Castor oil, 100% pure, unrefined and cold pressed. INCI / Synonym: Ricinus communis. Origin: India.
Mild, characteristic odor. Thick and viscous texture. Colorless to yellow / brownish. Castor oil is extracted from the seeds (or beans) of the castor plant. The seeds are dried and then cold pressed to extract the oil. Our castor oil does not contain ricin. The seed pods, which contain ricin, are removed before the cold extraction process.
This extremely versatile oil is a remarkable treatment for nourishing, strengthening and stimulating eyelashes, eyebrows, nails, cuticles and skin.
It nourishes and sheaths the hair so that it is beautiful, shiny and in great shape. Enhance your natural beauty by applying this luxurious oil and enjoy the benefits of nature. To see our tips for use, see the description below.
🌻 Vegan product and not tested on animals 🐇. Our castor oil is hexane free.